A-Z List | Accessible Info | Careers | Contact Us

 

Table: Emergency Department Visits from All Causes by Year

Peel, Peel municipalities and Peel Data Zones , 2007-2011

AreaSexYearN.o.V. *PopulationCrude RatesRate *
B1A200721117103,40020422.621117.3
B1A200823202108,33021417.922426.7
B1A200927149112,78024072.524988.5
B1A201027647117,45023539.424467.6
B2A20072023877,29026184.527252.8
B2A20081953077,15025314.326391.8
B2A20092194977,89028179.529177.0
B2A20102137777,61027544.128420.1
B3A20072256892,25024464.024522.1
B3A20082079392,70022430.422445.6
B3A20092362093,99025130.325252.0
B3A20102402294,80025339.725264.9
B4A20071693091,64018474.519684.0
B4A20081947797,26020025.721200.8
B4A200924849102,01024359.425330.2
B4A201024713105,47023431.324434.2
B5A200726655120,17022181.122807.0
B5A200828206123,52022835.223469.8
B5A200932825127,09025828.226441.2
B5A201033376132,98025098.525546.1
BramptonA2007109376484,74022563.823386.0
BramptonA2008113288498,94022705.723533.5
BramptonA2009132582513,71025808.726553.6
BramptonA2010132960528,30025167.525823.1
C1A2007941434,94026943.327907.2
C1A2008938534,79026976.127959.8
C1A2009995035,60027949.428996.1
C1A20101001236,55027392.628019.1
C2A2007511822,42022827.824082.7
C2A2008496022,35022192.423169.7
C2A2009520222,42023202.524811.2
C2A2010524322,40023406.325136.4
CaledonA20071479557,34025802.226876.3
CaledonA20081466757,13025673.026713.1
CaledonA20091538758,01026524.727858.6
CaledonA20101564958,94026550.727554.8
M1A200719697103,55019021.720517.8
M1A200820751106,89019413.421008.9
M1A200923509110,52021271.322770.1
M1A201024128111,81021579.523023.2
M2A20071737974,61023293.124394.5
M2A20081750575,25023262.524402.2
M2A20091911275,64025267.126417.4
M2A20101947976,53025452.826360.7
M3A20071242667,08018524.219899.7
M3A20081268867,35018838.920268.6
M3A20091403668,19020583.722025.3
M3A20101432668,25020990.522409.2
M4A200723796109,60021711.722747.2
M4A200823732112,68021061.422055.5
M4A200926706113,26023579.424624.6
M4A201026526113,14023445.324315.9
M5A20071520563,03024123.424702.7
M5A20081495262,47023934.724355.5
M5A20091607862,15025869.726579.7
M5A20101649061,95026618.226924.5
M6A20072076286,54023991.224297.5
M6A20082063788,08023429.823543.4
M6A20092264988,86025488.425701.8
M6A20102312190,00025690.025699.7
M7A200729705102,52028974.828883.6
M7A200829229102,50028516.128284.4
M7A200931040102,68030229.830250.4
M7A201031513102,76030666.630190.7
M8A20072660493,85028347.427845.4
M8A20082669592,35028906.328274.5
M8A20092815792,70030374.330008.2
M8A20102922092,86031466.730702.1
MississaugaA2007167810700,78023946.224668.3
MississaugaA2008168347707,57023792.324427.4
MississaugaA2009183564713,94025711.426457.2
MississaugaA2010187147717,31026090.126562.6
PeelA20072919811,242,48023499.924271.1
PeelA20082963021,263,28023455.024177.8
PeelA20093315331,285,35025793.226579.0
PeelA20103357561,304,16025745.026314.7

Legend:
sRate: Standardized Rate
N.o.V.: Number of visits

Notes:
+ Srate is standardized to the 1991 Canadian population
* 95% Confidence Intervals
Last Updated: February, 2013.

Sources:
National Ambulatory Care Reporting System Data 2007-2011, Intellihealth Ontario, Ministry of Health and Long-Term Care
Population 2007-2011, Tax file data, Statistics Canada


Health Topics A-Z | Information for Professionals | Information for Workplaces
| School Corner | Employment/Volunteer Opportunities | Clinics, Classes and Events | Resources & Factsheets | Translated Information | About Public Health | Contact Us | Public Health Home Page

www.peelregion.ca

Home | Contact Us | Search
A-Z Topic List | Privacy & Terms of Use

Smaller Text Larger Text